LOGA Board of Directors

Bryan Hanks, Chairman – Bio
BETA Land Services

Bruce Smith, Secretary Treasurer
Denbury Resources, Inc.

 

Adrian Acevedo
Anadarko

Mitch Ackal
Independent

Bill Bailey
Randazzo, Giglio & Bailey

Toby Begnaud
Parker Drilling Co.

David Blackmon
DBEnergy Advisors

Boyd Boswell
T.Baker Smith

Louis Buatt
Liskow & Lewis

David Butler
Texas Petroleum Investment Co.

Diana Chance
Donner Properties

Wayne Cloutet
Chesapeake Energy Co.

Jeff Copesky
Exxon Mobil/XTO

Scott Domingue
Safety Management Systems

Kjersten Drager
Conoco Phillips

Jeff DuBois
Cardinal Services

Stacy Duke
Targa Resources

Carlos Femmer
John Chance Land Surveys

Bill Fenstermaker
Fenstermaker

Daron Fredrickson
Merit Advisors

Justin Furnace
Hilcorp Energy Company

Charles T. Goodson
PetroQuest Energy, Inc.

Bryan J. Hanks
BETA Land Services, LLC

Dan Hurley
Marquis Resources, LLC

Joseph D. Jacobs
Gas Masters of America, Inc.

Steve Jordan
Central Crude, Inc.

Jim F. Justiss III
Justiss Oil Company, Inc

David A. Kerstein
Helis Oil & Gas Company, L.L.C.

Michael J. Killelea
Goodrich Petroleum Company, LLC

Kenneth Knott
SM Energy Company

Earl Landry Jr.
Enviro Resources LLC

Raymond J. Lasseigne
TMR Exploration, Inc

Barry K. Lay
EnerVest Operating, LLC.

Stephen D. Layton
E & B Natural Resources

Shelby H. Loe Sr.
S. H. Loe Oil Corp.

Frank Lyon
Newpark Resources, Inc.

Robert Mahtook
Mahtook & Lafleur, LLC

Jack McClanahan
Delta Gulf Rental Tool Co., A McClanahan Co.

Bob McGinnis
Bear Creek Engineering

Marjorie A. McKeithen
Jones Walker, LLP

Quay McKnight
M&M International, LLC

Bob Meredith
Blue Heron Oil, LLC

Mark K. Miller
Merlin Oil & Gas, Inc.

Mike Moncla
Moncla Marine, LLC

Obie O’Brien
Apache Corporation

Brian Osborn
Planet Oil and Gas, LLC

Frederick B. Palmer
Shell Exploration & Production Company

Jefferson G. Parker
IBERIABANK

Mark Poche’
Superior Slickline Services

Paul Pratt
Chesapeake Energy Corporation

Arthur J. Price
Badger Oil Corporation

Robert B. Raines Jr.
Cardinal Gas Storage Partners

David Rogers
EnVen Energy Corporation

David B. Russell
McGowan Working Partners, Inc.

J. Greg Schnacke
Denbury Resources Inc.

Shane Schulz
QEP Resources, Inc.

Lisa Shelton Jaubert
Stone Energy Corporation

Bruce N. Smith
Juno Energy III, LLC

Dalton F. Smith III
Rio Oil and Gas II, LLC

Donald W. Solanas
Arrowhead Energy Exploration, LLC

Randall C. Songy
Onebane Law Firm

Frank Spooner
Mark V Petroleum Company

Dave Stevens
Stevoco, LLC

George A. Strain
CL & F Operating LLC / CL & F Resources LP

Stephen Trujillo
Samson Energy Company, LLC

Joel W. Werner
Sweet Lake Land & Oil Company, L.L.C.